Skip to: Global Schedule / OFH Schedule / Information Station Schedule / Panoramic Schedule

Worldwide:

Skip to: Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Mondays except Bank Holidays
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 7am 7pm – 2am As Oldies FunHouse
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
9am – 11am 4am – 6am The Morning! Mark Jones sitting in for Simon Peddle
11am – 1pm 6am – 8am Playaway Hazel Hyland
1pm – 3pm 8am – 10am Daily Digest Rob Clarke
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm Afternoon Delight Paul Cutress
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm The Evening Express; The Rock Block Fran Webber
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm Jamie’s Jukebox Jamie Coady
11pm – 12am 6pm – 7pm The Love Hour Guest Presenter

Back to Top

Tuesday
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 7am 7pm – 2am As Oldies FunHouse
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
9am – 11am 4am – 6am The Morning! Mark Jones sitting in for Simon Peddle
11am – 1pm 6am – 8am Playaway Hazel Hyland
1pm – 3pm 8am – 10am Daily Digest Rob Clarke
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm Afternoon Delight Paul Cutress
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm The Evening Express; In The Mood Diane Marks
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm Jamie’s Jukebox Jamie Coady
11pm – 12am 6pm – 7pm The Love Hour Guest Presenter

Back to Top

Wednesday
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 7am 7pm – 2am As Oldies FunHouse
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
9am – 11am 4am – 6am The Morning! Mark Jones sitting in for Simon Peddle
11am – 1pm 6am – 8am Playaway Claire Henson
1pm – 3pm 8am – 10am Daily Digest Rob Clarke
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm Afternoon Delight Paul Cutress
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm The Evening Express; Claire’s Country Classics Claire Henson
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm Jamie’s Jukebox Jamie Coady
11pm – 12am 6pm – 7pm The Love Hour Guest Presenter

Back to Top

Thursday
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 7am 7pm – 2am As Oldies FunHouse
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
9am – 11am 4am – 6am The Morning! Mark Jones sitting in for Simon Peddle
11am – 1pm 6am – 8am Playaway Claire Henson
1pm – 3pm 8am – 10am Daily Digest Rob Clarke
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm Afternoon Delight Paul Cutress
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm The Evening Express; Hope and Glorious Music Andrea Hope
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm Jamie’s Jukebox Jamie Coady
11pm – 12am 6pm – 7pm The Love Hour Guest Presenter

Back to Top

Friday
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 7am 7pm – 2am As Oldies FunHouse
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
9am – 11am 4am – 6am The Morning! Mark Jones sitting in for Simon Peddle
11am – 1pm 6am – 8am Playaway Claire Henson
1pm – 3pm 8am – 10am Daily Digest Rob Clarke
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm Afternoon Delight Paul Cutress
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm The Evening Express; The Weekend Warmup Diane Marks and Andrea Hope
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm Jamie’s Jukebox Jamie Coady
11pm – 12am 6pm – 7pm The Love Hour Guest Presenter

Back to Top

Saturday
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 8am 7pm – 3am As Oldies FunHouse
8am – 10am 3am – 5am The Weekend Breakfast Leeanne Gilchrist
10am – 12pm 5am – 7am The Show with no Name Ian Francis or Claire Henson
12pm – 2pm 7am – 9am The Show with no Brain Sammy Clark
2pm – 4pm 9am – 11am Saturday Sounds Shelly Bradley
4pm – 6pm 11am – 1pm Andrea’s Antics Andrea Hope
6pm – 8pm 1pm – 3pm The Weekend Party Diane Marks
8pm – 10pm 3pm – 5pm The Pop Stop Natalie Jones
10pm – 12pm 5pm – 7pm The Hyland Fling Hazel Hyland

Back to Top

Sundays
UK Time US East Show Name Presenter
12am – 8am 7pm – 3am As Oldies FunHouse
8am – 10am 3am – 5am The Weekend Breakfast Leeanne Gilchrist
10am – 12pm 5am – 7am The Show with no Name Ian Francis or Claire Henson
12pm – 2pm 7am – 9am The Show with no Brain Sammy Clark
2pm – 4pm 9am – 11am 80’s Hit Machine Rob Clarke
4pm – 6pm 11am – 1pm Andrea’s Antics Andrea Hope
6pm – 8pm 1pm – 3pm The Weekend Party Diane Marks
8pm – 10pm 3pm – 5pm The Pop Stop Natalie Jones
10pm – 12pm 5pm – 7pm The Hyland Fling Hazel Hyland
Back to Top

Global:

Skip to: Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday / FridaySaturday / Sunday

Monday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm  Pop Tops Dennis R Sumlin
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm The Country Explosion DJ Troublemaker

Back to Top

Tuesday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm  Pop Tops Dennis R Sumlin

Back to Top

Wednesday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
3pm – 5pm 10am – 12pm The Welsh Show – Y Sioe Gymreig Mark Jones
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm  Pop Tops Dennis R Sumlin

Back to Top

Thursday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm  Pop Tops Dennis R Sumlin

Back to Top

Friday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
7am – 9am 2am – 4am Franky’s British Breakfast Ian Francis
5pm – 7pm 12pm – 2pm Home Time Natasha Pogson
7pm – 9pm 2pm – 4pm  Pop Tops Dennis R Sumlin
9pm – 11pm 4pm – 6pm The Country Explosion DJ Troublemaker

Back to Top

Saturday
Time US Time Show Name Presenter
8am – 10am 3am – 5am The Weekend Selection Jamie Coady
6pm – 8pm 1pm – 3pm Smiley Kylie and Friends Kylie Wadrup and Friends

Back to Top

Sunday
Time US East Show Name Presenter
8am – 10am 3am – 5am The Weekend Selection Jamie Coady

Back to Top

OFH:

The schedule is presented by day, Saturday to Friday.

This Station is based in the US Mountain time zone, therefore, UK and US East times may overlap into the next day.

Skip to: Sunday / Monday /Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday / Friday /

Saturday
US Eastern Time  UK Time  Presenter  Show Name  Show URL:
12 to 2 AM  5 to 7 AM  Cecil Lord C-Dog  Redneck Friday Night  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
9 AM to 12 PM  2 to 5 PM  Big Bob  Memory Lane Show  www.memorylaneshow.com
12 to 2 PM  5 to 7 PM  Dick Robinson  American Standards by the Sea  www.yachtamusic.com
2 to 5 PM  7 to 10 PM  Michael Kendall Harris  Weekend at the Movies  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
6 to 8 PM  11 PM to 1 AM  Michael Kendall Harris  OFH Rewind  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
8 to 11 PM  Sunday 1 to 4 AM  Pam Francis  Saturday Night Jukebox  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
11 PM to 2 AM  Sunday 4 to 7 AM  Rich Appel  That Thing  www.thatthingshow.com

Back to Top

Sunday
US Eastern Time  UK Time  Presenter  Show Name  Show URL:
6 to 9 AM  11 AM to 2PM  Michael Kendall Harris  Weekend at the Movies (UK Sunday Matinee Replay)  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
9 AM to 12 PM  2 to 5 PM  Rich Appel  That Thing (REPLAY)  www.thatthingshow.com
12 to 2 PM  5 to 7 PM  Keith Scowcroft and Mike Kroll  UK USA Rock N Soul Connection (REPLAY)  www.ukusarocknsoulconnection.com
2 to 4 PM  7 to 9 PM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 50s to mid 60s)  www.franktoddradio.com
4 to 6 PM  9 to 11 PM  Dan and TL  Blue Suede Connection (Replay)  www.blue-suede-connection.blogspot.com
6 to 8 PM  11 PM to 1 AM  Michael Kendall Harris  Oldies Funhouse  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
8 to 9 PM  Monday 1 to 2 AM  Ken Michaels  Beatles Every Little Thing (REPLAY)  www.kenmichaelsradio.com
9 PM to 1 AM  Monday 2 to 6 AM  Michael Godin  Treasure Island Oldies  www.treasureislandoldies.com

Back to Top

Monday
US Eastern Time  UK Time  Presenter  Show Name  Show URL:
2 to 4 AM  7 to 9 AM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 50s to mid 60s) http://www.franktoddradio.com
2 to 4 PM  7 to 9 PM  Rob Clarke  80’s Hit Machine (Replay from previous Saturday)  www.theviplounge.co.uk
9 PM to 12 AM  Tuesday 2 to 5 AM  Big Bob  Memory Lane Show (REPLAY)  www.memorylaneshow.com

Back to Top

Tuesday
US Eastern Time  UK Time  Presenter  Show Name  Show URL:
12 to 2 AM  5 to 7 AM  Cecil Lord C-Dog  Fun Zone  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
2 to 4 AM  7 to 9 AM  Rob Clarke  80’s Hit Machine (Replay from previous Sunday) www.theviplounge.co.uk/
2 to 4 PM  7 to 9 PM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 70s and 80s)  www.franktoddradio.com
10 PM to 12 AM  Tuesday 3 to 5 AM  Dick Robinson  American Standards by the Sea (REPLAY)  www.yachtamusic.com

Back to Top

Wednesday
US Eastern Time  UK Time Presenter Show Name Show URL:
12 to 2 AM  5 to 7 AM  Cecil Lord C-Dog  Fun Zone  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
2 to 4 AM  7 to 9 AM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 70s and 80s) (REPLAY)  www.franktoddradio.com
11 AM to 2 PM  4 to 7 PM  Pam Francis  Saturday Night Jukebox (replay)  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
2 to 4 PM  7 to 9 PM  Kevin DJ Troublemaker  Troublemaker’s Retro Jukebox  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
10 PM to 12 AM  Thursday 3 to 5 AM  Michael Kendall Harris  Oldies Funhouse (Replay) www.oldiesfunhouse.com

Back to Top

Thursday
US Eastern Time UK Time Presenter Show  Show URL:
12 to 2 AM  5 to 7 AM  Cecil Lord C-Dog  Fun Zone  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
2 to 4 AM  7 to 9 AM  DJ Troublemaker  Troublemaker’s Retro Jukebox  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
10 AM to 2 PM  3 to 7 PM  Michael Godin  Treasure Island Oldies (REPLAY)  www.treasureislandoldies.com
2 to 4 PM  7 to 9 PM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 60s to mid 70s)  www.franktoddradio.com
4 to 6 PM  9 to 11 PM  Keith Scowcroft and Mike Kroll  UK USA Rock N Soul Connection  www.ukusarocknsoulconnection.com
6 to 7 PM  11 PM to 12 AM  Ken Michaels  Beatles Every Little Thing  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
7 to 9 PM  Friday 12 to 2 am  Dan and TL  Blue Suede Connection (Replay)  www.blue-suede-connection.blogspot.com

Back to Top

Friday
US Eastern Time UK Time Presenter Show Show URL
12 to 2 AM  5 to 7 AM  Cecil Lord C-Dog  Fun Zone  www.oldiesfunhouse.com
2 to 4 AM  7 to 9 AM  Frank Todd  Todd’s Top 20 (late 60s to mid 70s) (REPLAY)  www.franktoddradio.com

Back to Top

Information Station:

Skip to: Weekends

Weekdays
UK Time  US Eastern Time  Show Name
12am  to  1am  7pm to 8pm  RNIB Craic On, RNIB Connect
1am  to  3am  8pm to 10pm  The Information Station Show
3am  to  4am  10pm to 11pm  The Summet, infosound
4am  to  6am  11pm to 1am  AT Banta, blind bargains
6am  to 7am  1am to 2am  blind abilities, new horizons
7am  to  9am  2am to 4am  The Information Station Show
9am  to  9.30am  4am to 4:30am  Local Society 1 – Newcastle Vision Support and Dot to Dot
9.30am  to  10am  4:30am to 5am  Eyes on success
10am  to  11am  5am to 6am   The Summet, infosound
11am  to  12pm  6am to 7am  FS cast
12pm  to  1pm  7am to 8am  RNIB Craic On, RNIB
1pm  to  3pm  8am to 10am  The Information Station
3pm  to  3.30pm  10am to 10:30 am  Local Society 2 – Noise (Northumberland County Blind Association) and Dot to Dot
3.30pm  to  4pm  10:30am to 11am  Eyes on Success
4pm  to  6pm  11am to 1pm   At Banta podcast, blind bargains
6pm  to  7pm  1pm to 2pm  blind abilities, new horizons
7pm  to  9pm  2pm to 4pm  The Information Station
9pm  to  9.30pm  4pm to 4:30pm  Local Society 1 – Newcastle Vision Support and Dot to Dot
9.30pm  to  10pm  4:30pm to 5pm  Eyes on success
10pm  to  10.30pm  5pm to 5:30pm  Local Society 2 – Noise (Northumberland County Blind Association) and Dot to Dot
10.30pm  to  11pm  5:30pm to 6pm  Mike’s Tech, Infosound
11pm to 12am  6pm to 7pm  FS cast

Back to Top

Weekends
UK Time US East Show Name
12am  to  1am 7pm to 9pm  Ask a blindy
1am  to  3am 8pm to 10pm  The Information Station Show
3am  to  4am 10pm to 11pm  Blind Bargains
4am  to  5am 11pm to 12am  RNIB Craic On, RNIB
5am  to  6am 12am to 1am  FS cast
6am  to  6.30am 1am to 1:30am  Local Society 1 – Newcastle Vision Support and Dot to Dot
6.30am  to  7am 1:30am to 2am  Local Society 2 – Noise (Northumberland County Blind Association) and Dot to Dot
7am  to  9am 2am to 4am  The Information Station Show
9am  to  9.30am 4am to 4:30am  Dot to Dot
9.30am  to  10am 4:30am to 5am  Henshaws
10am  to  12pm 5am to 7am  Brunch with the Brits and blind bargains
12pm  to  1pm 7am to 8am  Ask a blindie
1pm  to  3pm 8am to 10am  The Information Station Show
3pm  to  4pm 10am to 11am  Blind Bargains
4pm  to  5pm 11am to 12pm  RNIB Craic On and RNIB
5pm  to  6pm 12pm to 1pm  FS cast
6pm  to  6.30pm 1pm to 1:30pm  Local Society 1 – Newcastle Vision Support and Dot to Dot
6.30pm  to  7pm 1:30pm to 2pm  Local Society 2 – Noise (Northumberland County Blind Association) and Dot to Dot
7pm  to  9pm 2pm to 4pm  The Information Station Show
9pm  to  9.30pm 4pm to 4:30pm  Dot to Dot
9.30pm  to  10pm 4:30pm to 5pm  Henshaws
10pm  to  12am 5pm to 7pm  Brunch with the Brits

Back to Top

Panoramic Radio

This Station is based in the US Mountain time zone, therefore, UK and US East times may overlap into the next day.

Skip to: Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Monday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
10:00 pm – 11:00 pm 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm The Mop Tops and The King Steve Chelmsford
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Tuesday) 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Just Jo’s Country Chaos Jo
5:00 am – 7:00 am (Tuesday) 10:00 PM – 12:00 AM 12:00 am – 2:00 am (Tuesday) The Funzone Lord C Dog
Back to Top
Tuesday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
9:00 PM – 11:00 PM 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm UK USA Rock n Soul Connection Keith Scowcroft and Mike Kroll
12:00 AM – 2:00 AM
(Wednesday)
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troublemaker’s Jukebox Café’ DJ Troublemaker
2:00 AM – 4:00 AM (Wednesday) 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1956 – 1964 Frank Todd
5:00 AM – 7:00 AM (Wednesday) 10:00 PM – 12:00 AM 12:00 am – 2:00 am The Funzone Lord C Dog
Back to Top
Wednesday
UK Time  US Mountain  US East  Show Name  Presenter
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM Memory Lane Show (replay) Big Bob
11:00 pm – 12:00 am (Thursday) 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM That Seventies Sound Dave Edwards
1:00 am – 2:00 am (Thursday) 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM 8:00 pm- 9:00 pm The Beatles: Every Little Thing Ken Michaels
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Thursday) 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1965 – 1976 Frank Todd
5:00 am – 7:00 am (Thursday) 10:00 PM – 12:00 AM 12:00am – 2:00 am The Funzone Lord C Dog
Back to Top
Thursday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Oldies FunHouse (replay) Michael Kendall – Harris
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Blue Suede Connection Dan and TL
12:00 am – 2:00 am (Friday) 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm The Country Jamboree DJ Troublenmaker
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Friday) 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1977 to 1989 Frank Todd
Back to Top
Friday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm The Mop Tops and The King (replay) Steve Chelmsford
 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Doo Wop Vault Big D
12:00 am – 1:00 am (Saturday) 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kick up the 80’s Geoff Dorsett
1:00 am – 2:00 am (Saturday) 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Imagination Theatre
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Saturday) 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1956 to 1964 (replay) Frank Todd
5:00 am – 7:00 am
(Saturday)
10:00 pm – 12:00 am (Saturday) 12:00 am – 2:00 am (Saturday) Redneck Friday Night Lord C Dog
Back to Top
Saturday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm 7:00 am – 10:00 am 9:00 am – 12:00 am Memory Lane Show Big Bob
9:00 pm – 12:00 am 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Greatest Hits USA Chuck Taylor
12:00 am – 1:00 am (Sunday) 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Supersonic 70’s Geoff Dorsett
1:00 am – 2:00 am (Sunday) 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Suspense
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Sunday) 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1965 to 1976 (replay) Frank Todd
Back to Top
Sunday
UK Time US Mountain US East Show Name Presenter
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Blue Suede Connection Dan and TL
11pm – 12:00 am (Monday) 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm  6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Solid Gold Sixties Geoff Dorsett
12:00 am – 2:00 am (Monday) 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm The Gospel Jubilee DJ Troublemaker
2:00 am – 4:00 am (Monday) 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Todd’s Top 20 – 1977 – 1989 Frank Todd
 5:00 am – 7:00 am (Monday) 10:00 pm – 12:00 am (Monday) 12:00 am – 2:00 am (Monday) The Country Goldmine  Lord C Dog
Back to Top